Pastic Surgery Thailand Privacy PolicyThis is a statement of the practices of Plastic Surgery Thailand Limited (the Company) in connection with the capture and management of personal data on this website and the steps taken by the Company to respect your privacy. It is Plastic Surgery Thailand’s policy to identify clearly links to external websites and it is your responsibility to satisfy yourself as to the adequacy of the practices of linked sites.General statementThe Company fully respects your right to privacy and actively seeks to preserve the privacy rights of those who share information with the Company. The Company will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your permission, except as may be required or permitted by law. Any personal information which you volunteer to the Company will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.Collection and use of personal informationAny information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by the Company only in accordance with the purpose for which you provided the information and will only be retained for as long as required for the purpose. This is normally stated on the webpage where the information is requested and should be self-explanatory. However, if you have any specific queries about the purpose for which your information is to be used, you should contact us.Information on internet traffic is collected routinely by the Company. This technical information is used to ensure the smooth running of the computer network in the Company and for statistical or administrative purposes. It is NOT used to gather identifiable personal information on individual website visitors, except in so far as this is permitted by law and may be necessary in order to prevent or detect problems or offenses in relation to the operation of the website.Your RightsPursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, you have certain rights to obtain a copy of the data held about you. Any such requests should be made in writing (not email) to the Information Compliance Officer at the address set out below. For further details on your data privacy rights, please refer toThis statement should not be construed as a contractual undertaking. The Company reserves the right to review and amend this statement at any time without notice and you should therefore re-visit this webpage from time to time.Queries and ConcernsAny queries or concerns you may have about the processing of personal information on this website should be addressed to: The Information Compliance Officer,Plastic Surgery in Thailand Ltd398/39 Monterrey,Soi 16,Sukumvit RoadKhlong Toei, Bangkok 10110 Thailand Telephone: Thailand +66 08 5154 0257OrFax to : +66 02 663 1951
Cosmetic Surgery Center of Thailand For Great Results
trans.gif